HALL OF FAME

CLICK TO VIEW BIOS


Dr. Billy Jack Talton - 1994

Louisiana Tech University Powerlifting / Considered the Father of Powerlifting

Jennifer Kirk - 1999

Competitor - Alexandria Senior High School

Mike Reed - 1999

Coach / Executive Committee Member / 1st President of the LHSPLA - West Monroe High School / Caldwell High School

Wade Hooper - 2000

Competitor / Offical - Bolton High School

Casey Sanders - 2000

Coach - West Monroe High School

Louis Collins - 2001

Competitor - Covington High School

Ricco Impastato - 2001

Competitor - Brother Martin High School

Duane Urbina - 2001

Coach / Administrator / Former President of the LHSPLA / Meet Director - Alexandria Senior High School

Stephanie McMillian - 2002

Competitor - Alexandria Seniro High School

Randy Johnson - 2002

Coach / Executive Committee Member / LHSPLA Founding Member / Former PResident of the LHSPLA

Pat and Gerry Chidester - 2002

LHSPLA Officials

Paige Clouatre Humphries - 2003

Competitor - St. Amant High School

Fred Jackson - 2004

Competitor - Natchitoches Central High School

Steve Baronich - 2004

Coach / Executive Committee Member / Former President of the LHSPLA / Meet Directior - Ascension Catholic / Episcopal / Woodlawn High School

1998 Alexandria Senior High Girls Powerlifting Team - 2006

Competitors - Alexandria Senior High School

Sean Augustine - 2006

Competitor - Rummel High School

Walter Dailey - 2007

Coach - Reuben McCall High School / Madison Parish High School

Daniel Scott Eads - 2007

Competitor - Pope John Paul II High School

Billy Bell - 2010

Coach - Springhill / West Monroe High School

Marion Harrison - 2012

Offical / Executive Committee Member

Jim Peyton - 2012

Coach / Louisiana School for the Deaf

Eddie Bergeron - 2012

Coach / Executive Committee Member / Offical - Catholic of Point Coupee High School

Reed Bueche - 2013

Coach / Executive Committee Member / Offical - Catholic of Point Coupee High School

Billy Naquin - 2014

Competitor - Ellender Memorial High School

Lena Watson - 2014

Competitor - Ellender Memorial High School

Trey Cunningham - 2015

Competitor - Pineville High School

John Magendie - 2016

Coach - Lutcher High School

Nelson Boutte - 2016

Competitor - Catholic High School of New Iberia

Randy Pourciau - 2017

Coach / Offical - False River High School

Brandon Bankston - 2017

Coach / Competitor / Offical - Zachary High School

Bob Ralston - 2017

Coach / Executive Committee Member / Meet Director - Natchitoches Central High School

Daniel Hanlon - 2017

Coach / Executive Committee Member / Meet Director - Pope John Paul II

Chris Ledoux - 2018

Coach / Executive Committee Member / Offical - Opelousas High School

Darren Gremillion - 2018

Competitor/ Coach / Offical - Catholic Pointe Coupee High School / Louisiana School for the Deaf

WMHS 1995 Boys - 2018

Competitors - West Monroe High School